skip to main content
Search
Search Button

TV PROGRAM GUIDE

More Cooking and Craft Shows Monday-Friday and All Day Saturday!

July 12

AM
12:00 Bonanza
1:00 Texas Parks and Wildlife
1:30 Utopia TV
2:00 Granite State Outdoors
2:30 Life of Riley
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 Sherlock Holmes
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Road to Recovery
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Sit and Be Fit
7:00 Focus On Europe
7:30 NY Stories: Building NY
8:00 Life of Riley
8:30 Man with a Camera
9:00 NHK Newsline
9:30 Seasoning The Seasons
10:00 National Gallery of Art
10:30 Explore
11:00 Painting Journeys
PM
12:00 The Stoler Report
12:30 Sit and Be Fit
1:00 Eat Well, Be Happy
1:30 Quilting Arts
2:00 Bake, Decorate, Celebrate
2:30 It’s Sew Easy
3:00 My Hometown
3:30 Science 360
4:00 Hands On Crafts for Kids
4:30 Curiosity Quest
5:00 Eat Well, Be Happy
5:30 Quilting Arts
6:00 Bake, Decorate, Celebrate
6:30 It’s Sew Easy
7:00 NHK Newsline
7:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
7:45 Delivering Justice
8:00 Ocean County Focus
8:30 Veteran Voices
9:00 Life of Riley
9:30 Man with a Camera
10:00 Dining with The Chef
10:30 Tomorrow Today
11:00 Democracy Now

July 13

AM
12:00 Ocean County Focus
12:30 Veterans Voices
1:00 Fit 2 Stitch
1:30 Dining with the Chef
2:00 Tomorrow Today
2:30 Life of Riley
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
3:45 Reporter
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Democracy Now
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Sit and Be Fit
7:00 Bake, Decorate, Celebrate
7:30 It’s Sew Easy
8:00 Life of Riley
8:30 Man with a Camera
9:00 NHK Newsline
9:30 Document 72 Hours
10:00 Tomorrow Today
10:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
10:45 Reporter
11:00 Voices and Visions
PM
12:00 Ocean County Focus
12:30 Sit and Be Fit
1:00 The Cook’s Cooks
1:30 Fit 2 Stitch
2:00 Kids A Cookin
2:30 Emily’s Garden
3:00 My Hometown
3:30 Meet the Author
4:00 Hands On Crafts for Kids
4:30 Curiosity Quest
5:00 The Cook’s Cooks
5:30 Fit 2 Stitch
6:00 Kid’s a Cooking
6:30 Emily’s Garden
7:00 NHK Newsline
7:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
7:45 Reporter
8:00 Valhalla
9:00 Life of Riley
9:30 Man with a Camera
10:00 Journeys in Japan
10:30 Euromaxx Highlights
11:00 Democracy Now

July 14

AM
12:00 Valhalla
1:00 Make it Artsy
1:30 Journeys in Japan
2:00 Euromaxx Highlights
2:30 Life of Riley
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
3:45 Shift
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Democracy Now
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Sit and Be Fit
7:00 Kids a Cookin’
7:30 Emily’s Garden
8:00 Life of Riley
8:30 Man with a Camera
9:00 NHK Newsline
9:30 Side By Side / Rising
10:00 Euromaxx Highlights
10:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
10:45 Shift
11:00 OCC Original Programming
PM
12:00 National Gallery of Art
12:30 Sit and Be Fit
1:00 Fresh Quilting
1:30 Make it Artsy
2:00 A Culinary Journey
2:30 Scrapbook Soup
3:00 My Hometown
3:30 Meet the Author
4:00 Hands on Crafts for Kids
4:30 Curiosity Quest
5:00 Fresh Quilting
5:30 Make it Artsy
6:00 A Culinary Journey
6:30 Scrapbook Soup
7:00 NHK Newsline
7:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
7:45 Shift
8:00 OCC Original Programming
9:00 Life of Riley
9:30 Man with a Camera
10:00 Tokyo Eye 2020
10:30 Conflict Zone
11:00 Democracy Now

July 15

AM
12:00 OCC Original Programming
1:00 Bake It
1:30 Tokyo Eye 2020
2:00 Conflict Zone
2:30 Life of Riley
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
3:45 World Stories
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Democracy Now
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Sit and Be Fit
7:00 A Culinary Journey
7:30 Scrapbook Soup
8:00 Life of Riley
8:30 Man with a Camera
9:00 NHK Newsline
9:30 Japanology Plus
10:00 Conflict Zone
10:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
10:45 World Stories
11:00 Climax
PM
12:00 White House Chronicle
12:30 Sit and Be Fit
1:00 Bake It
1:30 Knitting Daily
2:00 Cooks for Kids
2:30 The Garage
3:00 My Hometown
3:30 Meet the Author
4:00 Hands On Crafts for Kids
4:30 Curiosity Quest
5:00 Bake It
5:30 Knitting Daily
6:00 Cooks for Kids
6:30 The Garage
7:00 NHK Newsline
7:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
7:45 World Stories
8:00 Today’s Homeowner
8:30 Hot and Cold
9:00 Life of Riley
9:30 Man with a Camera
10:00 Lunch On
10:30 In Good Shape
11:00 Democracy Now

July 16

AM
12:00 Utopia TV
12:30 Painting with Kevin
1:00 Beads, Bauble, and Jewels
1:30 Lunch On
2:00 In Good Shape
2:30 Life of Riley
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
3:45 Delivering Justice
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Democracy Now
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Sit and Be Fit
7:00 Cooks for Kids
7:30 The Garage
8:00 Life of Riley
8:30 Man with a Camera
9:00 NHK Newsline
9:30 NHK Programming
10:00 In Good Shape
10:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
10:45 Delivering Justice
11:00 Strata
11:30 Finding the Good Life with Dr. Gene
PM
12:00 Caregivers
12:30 Sit and Be Fit
1:00 Painting with Kevin
1:30 Beads, Baubles and Jewelry
2:00 Dinner Party
2:30 Piano Guy
3:00 My Hometown
3:30 Science 360
4:00 Hands On Crafts for Kids
4:30 Curiosity Quest
5:00 Painting with Kevin
5:30 Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
6:00 Dinner Party
6:30 Piano Guy
7:00 NHK Newsline
7:30 DW News-COVID-19 Special
7:45 Delivering Justice
8:00 Finding the Good Life with Dr. Gene
8:30 Piano Guy
9:00 Life of Riley
9:30 Man with a Camera
10:00 NHK Programming
10:30 Global 3000
11:00 Democracy Now

July 17

AM
12:00
Classic Movies
1:30 Retro Movies
3:00 Man with a Camera
3:30 DW News – COVID-19 Special
3:45 Delivering Justice
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Democracy Now
6:00 Classic Arts Showcase
7:00 The Garage
7:30 Hot and Cold
8:00 Today’s Homeowner with Danny Lipford
8:30 Emily’s Garden
9:00 Car Corner
10:00 Kids A Cookin’
10:30 Bake It
11:00 Painting Journeys
PM
12:00 Hands on Crafts for Kids
12:30 Scrapbook Soup
1:00 Eat Well, Be Happy
1:30 The Cook’s Cooks
2:00 Dinner Party
2:30 Fresh Quilting
3:00 Painting with Kevin
3:30 Quilting Arts
4:00 Fit 2 Stitch
4:30 Make It Artsy
5:00 Knitting Daily
5:30 Beads, Baubles and Jewels
6:00 NHK Newsline
6:10 Cool Japan
7:00 A Culinary Journey
7:30 Scrapbook Soup
8:00 Duck Village Sessions
9:00 Baby Blue Arts Presents
9:30 The Jook Joint
10:00 One Step Beyond
10:30 The Invisible Man
11:00 Creature Feature

July 18

AM
12:00 Creature Feature
1:00 Classic Movies
2:30 Retro Movies
4:00 Classic Arts Showcase
5:00 Classic Arts Showcase
6:00 American Passages
6:30 Granite State Outdoors
7:00 Texas Parks and Wildlife
7:30 White House Chronicle
8:00 The Stoler Report
8:30 Finding the Good Life with Dr. Gene
9:00 Road To Recovery
10:00 Car Corner
11:00 Classic Arts Showcase
PM
5:30 Veteran Voices
6:00 The Stoler Report
6:30 Ocean County Focus
7:00 OCC Original Programming
8:00 Valhalla
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 NY Stories: Building NY
10:30 Focus On Europe
11:00 Global 3000
11:30 White House Chronicle
Text Link